EDFL scoreboard

ROUND 14 SCOREBOARD
Nanjing Night Net

PREMIER

Pascoe Vale 15.10 (100) lt Strathmore 15.14 (104)

GOALS – Pascoe Vale: J. Bannister 5, S. Berak, D. Bicer 3, L. Featherstone 2, A. Franchina, D. Nolan

Strathmore: J. Doering 4, T. Mendico, M. Knight 2, J. Shingler, T. Harvey, D. May, A. Horne, G. Carrick, D. Jones, A. Arrowsmith

BEST – Pascoe Vale: J. Tydell, L. Morgan, D. Bicer, J. Bannister, M. Perri, M. Ergunen

Strathmore: D. May, D. Jones, A. Horne, R. Little, M. Heyne, C. Groth

Essendon Doutta Stars 8.9 (57) lt Greenvale 14.11 (95)

GOALS – EDS: J. Kahlefeldt 3, R. Hicks, M. Lynch, J. Barham, T. Lucin, J. Brown

Greenvale: S. Zumbo 4, T. Wright 3, J. Thompson, B. Clifton 2, M. Smith, S. Potter, A. Aloi

BEST – EDS: J. Morris, J. Kahlefeldt, M. Lynch, B. Langtry, T. Brown, D. Lynch

Greenvale: N. Raines, P. Lenne, S. Zumbo, E. Kuret, T. Jorgensen, M. Smith

LADDER

1. Strathmore* (14-0) 168%

2. Greenvale* (13-1) 180%

3. Aberfeldie (9-4) 132%

4. Maribyrnong Park (7-6) 96%

5. Oak Park (6-7) 88%

6. Pascoe Vale* (5-9) 108%

7. Keilor (5-8) 92%

8. Essendon Doutta Stars* (5-9) 89%

9. Avondale Heights (3-10) 72%

10. Craigieburn (0-13) 46%

*Played one extra game

ROUND 14 (split round): Oak Park v Craigieburn, Keilor v Avondale Heights, Maribyrnong Park v Aberfeldie

MEDIA: Hear match of the day live on North West FM 98.9 and streaming at northwestfm南京夜网 – Follow @edflfooty on Twitter for match-day updates

DIVISION 1

Tullamarine 5.6 (36) lt Airport West 19.19 (133)

GOALS – Tullamarine: S. Neilson 3, S. Doyle 2

Airport West: D. Harris, M. Kenny 5, J. McVeigh 2, S. Wiggins, S. Hamilton, J. Canaqali, A. Deluca, B. Iles, R. McVeigh, F. Agresta

BEST – Tullamarine: J. Hardman, C. Steele, D. Hynninen, C. Beazley, A. Sayers, S. Neilson

Airport West: F. Agresta, T. Barbero, L. McCreery, J. McVeigh, D. Saliba, T. Fulton

Westmeadows 13.7 (85) lt West Coburg 22.7 (139)

GOALS – Westmeadows: R. Aldridge 4, B. Singh 2, A. Smillie, D. Willcocks, A. Turner, M. Evans, B. Kelso, R. Mullen, T. Coles

West Coburg: S. Grainger 6, M. Abdulwahed, R. Hudson 3, T. Watterson, A. Fitaax, M. Douras 2, R. Haouchar, B. Sheldrake, B. Hopkins, J. Dinale

BEST – Westmeadows: R. Monteath, B. Hollow, M. Evans, D. Callegari, R. Aldridge, R. Mullen

West Coburg: T. McMillan, M. Lilino, R. Hudson, M. Abdulwahed, S. Grainger

Glenroy 13.14 (92) d Taylors Lakes 12.11 (83)

GOALS – Glenroy: H. Woodhouse 4, A. Bardan 3, T. Dulic 2, Z. Saad, J. Woods, L. Whitnall, B. Faulkner

Taylors Lakes: not provided

BEST – B: S. Bowen, M. Baker, T. Anderson, A. Bardan, H. Woodhouse, T. Dulic

Taylors Lakes: not provided

Northern Saints 13.8 (86) lt Hadfield 23.10 (148)

LADDER

1. Airport West (13-1) 360%

2. West Coburg (12-1-1) 218%

3. Glenroy (10-4) 187%

4. Taylors Lakes (10-4) 154%

5. Tullamarine (9-5) 169%

6. Hadfield (8-1-5) 129%

7. Northern Saints (8-6) 137%

8. Westmeadows (8-6) 127%

ROUND 15: Northern Saints v Tullamarine, Airport West v Taylors Lakes, West Coburg v Glenroy, Westmeadows v Hadfield

DIVISION 2

East Keilor 10.7 (67) d Roxburgh Park 7.9 (51)

GOALS – East Keilor: J. Linardon, D. Bonnici, A. Calafiore 2, V. Madaffari, M. Turner, D. Bramley, C. Aliaj

Roxburgh Park: I. Akkok, B. Stone 2, A. Szwedyc , J. Ferguson , M. Mickleson

BEST – East Keilor: D. Bruno, D. Bramley, R. Balla, L. McCormack, M. Turner, C. Aliaj

Roxburgh Park: I. Akkok, D. Boag, A. MacKinnon, R. McGill, B. Stone, R. Kannegiesser

Others: Jacana 4.7 (31) lt Keilor Park 38.17 (245); Hillside 16.9 (105) d Moonee Valley 11.9 (75)

LADDER

1. East Keilor (6-8) 108%

2. Hillside (6-8) 99%

3. Moonee Valley (3-11) 62%

4. Roxburgh Park (2-12) 53%

5. Keilor Park (2-12) 43%

6. Jacana (0-14) 7%

ROUND 15: Hillside v East Keilor, Keilor Park v Moonee Valley, Roxburgh Park v Jacana