EDFL scoreboard

AROUND THE GROUNDS
Nanjing Night Net

PREMIER ROUND 14

Maribyrnong Park 6.8 (44) lt Aberfeldie 8.11 (59)

GOALS – Maribyrnong Park: R. Grenville 2, J. DeSousa, L. Doran, A. Boyle, T. Lee. Aberfeldie: D. Fanning 4, J. Hislop 2, D. Mangan, G. Moule.

BEST – Maribyrnong Park: B. Hollow, M. Smith, M. Towner, M. Boyd, K. Whichello, J. Kotzur. Aberfeldie: J. Craven, G. Moule, G. Phillips, L. Hutchesson, X. Norden, J. Mullins

Keilor 16.17 (113) d Avondale Heights 10.15 (75)

GOALS – Keilor: J. Garth 5, M. James 3, M. Teal 2, T. Moore, D. Joyce, J. Messis, A. Moore, R. Marcy, D. Tanti. Avondale Heights: S. Lenehan, A. Shellie 3, J. Grabowski 2, S. Keenan, E. Edis.

BEST – Keilor: D. Cooper, J. Garth, J. Messis, J. Papalia, M. James, A. Moore. Avondale Heights: A. Shellie, D. Bartrop, S. Lenehan, J. Grabowski, R. Magin, D. Disipio.

Oak Park 9.14 (68) d Craigieburn 6.13 (49)

GOALS – Oak Park: A. Smith 3, N. Biggs 2, S. Ingley, J. Kennedy, A. Gleeson, B. Storer. Craigieburn: W. Kelly 2, M. Jones, J. Hardaway, S. Kirby, A. Loizou.

BEST – Oak Park: B. Crosswell, R. Harrison, T. German, M. Hooper, J. Kennedy, N. Rudewych. Craigieburn: J. Davies, R. Hall, J. Hardaway, S. Boyall, W. Kelly, B. Cox.

Others: Essendon Doutta Stars 8.9 (57) lt Greenvale 14.11 (95)*; Pascoe Vale 15.10 (100) lt Strathmore 15.14 (104)* (*played July 21)

LADDER

1. Strathmore (14-0) 168%

2. Greenvale (13-1) 180%

3. Aberfeldie (10-4) 132%

4. Maribyrnong Park (7-7) 95%

5. Oak Park (7-7) 90%

6. Keilor (6-8) 95%

7. Pascoe Vale (5-9) 108%

8. Essendon Doutta Stars (5-9) 89%

9. Avondale Heights (3-11) 72%

10. Craigieburn (0-14) 47%

ROUND 15: Avondale Heights v Pascoe Vale, Aberfeldie v Craigieburn, Greenvale v Oak Park, Strathmore v Essendon Doutta Stars, Maribyrnong Park v Keilor

MEDIA: Hear Maribyrnong Park v Keilor on North West FM 98.9 and streaming on northwestfm南京夜网 from 2pm Saturday – Follow @edflfooty on Twitter for match-day updates

DIVISION 1 – ROUND 15

Airport West 22.10 (142) d Taylors Lakes 9.2 (56)

No details provided

West Coburg 8.10 (58) lt Glenroy 12.15 (87)

GOALS – West Coburg: S. Grainger, R. Hudson 2, T. Watterson, M. Abdulwahed, B. Sheldrake, M. Douras.

Glenroy: T. Anderson, H. Woodhouse, J. Borg 2, D. Campbell, A. Collins, G. Hillsdon, D. Piggott, A. Dennis, L. Whitnall.

BEST – West Coburg: T. Watterson, J. Smith, T. McMillan, M. Abdulwahed, B. Sheldrake, B. Hopkins.

Glenroy: D. Campbell, Z. Saad, A. Dennis, D. Piggott, T. Griffin, L. Whitnall.

Westmeadows 9.9 (63) lt Hadfield 10.14 (74)

GOALS – Westmeadows: R. Dillon, R. Monteath 2, R. Aldridge, A. Turner, B. Singh, R. Mullen, N. Ohlsen.

Hadfield: D. Ferraro 3, T. Robertson, J. Potter, J. Polizzi, A. Saladino, S. Dowsett, J. Colaidis, N. Nasra.

BEST – Westmeadows: R. Monteath, B. Singh, R. Mullen, B. Hollow, B. Tucker, R. Dillon.

Hadfield: A. Sicura, F. Merhi, H. McKerchar, J. Colaidis, A. Saladino, D. Ferraro

Northern Saints 5.9 (39) d Tullamarine 3.9 (27)

GOALS – Northern Saints: R. Ferraro 2, C. Ferraro, L. Oppedisano, I. Abdul-Wahed.

Tullamarine: L. Smith, M. Lamaris, C. Pane.

BEST – Northern Saints: T. Abdallah, A. Luvara, M. Taleb, L. Oppedisano, A. Abdul-Wahed, D. Abdulwahed

Tullamarine: C. Hare, W. Geyer, C. Laurie, R. Laurie, B. Dunstan, J. Hardman

LADDER

1. Airport West (14-1) 352%

2. West Coburg (12-1-2) 206%

3. Glenroy (11-4) 185%

4. Taylors Lakes (10-5) 142%

5. Hadfield (9-1-5) 129%

6. Tullamarine (9-6) 165%

7. Northern Saints (9-6) 137%

Westmeadows (8-7) 124%

ROUND 16: Taylors Lakes v Westmeadows, Hadfield v Tullamarine, Glenroy v Airport West, West Coburg v Northern Saints

DIVISION 2 – ROUND 15

Hillside 9.14 (68) lt East Keilor 12.11 (83)

GOALS – Hillside: J. Catania, A. Harvey 2, R. Psaila, C. Metcher, A. Farrar, A. Koeleman, D. Mitchell.

East Keilor: M. Caruso, R. Balla, A. Calafiore 2, D. Bonnici, L. McCormack, C. Aliaj, D. Hill, D. Bruno, J. Krojs.

BEST – Hillside: J. Catania, A. Harvey, A. Farrar, T. Stone, C. Metcher, D. Mitchell.

East Keilor: R. Balla, A. Asani, D. Bruno, M. Caruso, B. Nankervis, L. McCormack

Keilor Park 11.5 (71) lt Moonee Valley 10.13 (73)

GOALS – Keilor Park: J. Ravanello, J. Thomas 3, Z. Hussain 2, J. Carland, J. Nesbitt, R. Monument.

Moonee Valley: L. Sporle 3, D. O’Connell 2, B. Sammut, J. Lumsden, J. Hearns, L. Johnson, R. Halabi.

BEST – Keilor Park: J. Garita, R. Monument, J. Nesbitt, B. Thomas, L. Allan, D. Platt

Moonee Valley: B. Newell, B. Sammut, M. Bourke, D. Brooks, J. Edwards, T. Wilson

Roxburgh Park 15.20 (110) d Jacana 2.3 (15)

GOALS – Roxburgh Park: D. Boag, J. Boag 3, J. Ferguson 2, I. Akkok, R. Kannegiesser, C. Helou, H. Tercan, C. Ardon, A. Szwedyc, B. Stone.

Jacana: J. Leigh-Day, J. Ottaway.

BEST – Roxburgh Park: R. Kannegiesser, A. Szwedyc, D. Boag, I. Akkok, H. Tercan, K. Gnanapragasam.

Jacana: P. Alexopoulos, C. Buckby, S. Basso, D. Guiney, J. Girvan, J. Ottaway

LADDER

1. East Keilor (7-8) 108%

2. Hillside (6-9) 98%

3. Moonee Valley (4-11) 64%

4. Roxburgh Park (3-12) 58%

5. Keilor Park (2-13) 44%

6. Jacana (0-15) 7%

ROUND 16: Jacana v Hillside, Keilor Park v Roxburgh Park, Moonee Valley v East Keilor