Knox Latest Sport Results

FERNTREE GULLY AND DISTRICT CRICKET ASSOCIATION:
Nanjing Night Net

Round 12:

Knox Tavern Cup: Belgrave 5-59 v Monbulk (abandoned).

Division 6: Mountain Gate 4-131 (Argus 44no, Adam 42no, Moulday 3-26) v Monbulk (abandoned).

Division 7: Aura Vale 3-56 v Ferntree Gully (abandoned).

B1: Wandin East 0-27 d Knox Boronia Churches 26.

U17(1): Eildon Park 6-122 v Knox Gardens 0-12 (abandoned). Johnson Park 6-138 (Dunstone 41, Hardy 30no, Donnelly 3-23) v Mountain Gate 3-50 (abandoned).

U17(2): Belgrave-Belgrave South 6-105 (Fidge 37no, Hutchinson 3-9) d Knoxfield 5-98 (Conway 26).

U15(1): Knox Gardens 1-22 v Lysterfield 5-98 (abandoned), Eildon Park Panthers 0-44 d Upper FTG 6-38, Mulgrave 2-180 d Eildon Park Wildcats 7-102.

U15(2): Knox Gardens 6-164 (Grimston 30no, Vasanth 30no) v Monbulk 1-37 (abandoned), Lysterfield 2-103 (Outhwaite 31no) drew with FTG Footballers-Rowville 5-103 (Hasan 30no, Stuart 29, Rossi 2-7), Eildon Park Cougars 5-158 (Dunkinson 32no, Jago 33no) d Belgrave-Mountain Gate 6-56 (Almond 3-16), Ferntree Gully 3-117 (Hartog-Burnett 31no, Hughes 30no) d The Basin 5-84 (Best 31no).

U13: Knoxfield 1-135 (Smyth 20no, Quigley 20no, Gregg 22no) d Lysterfield 8-71 (Treloar 22no, Perry 6-4), Johnson Park 5-95 (McDonald 23no) d Knox Gardens 3-83 (Marget 20no, Adcock 22no).

U13(2): Eildon Park Wildcats 6-144 (Shepperd 21no, Hart 21no) d Rowville 4-77.

U12: Eildon Park Panthers 3-91 (Pollard 27) d Upwey 4-71, Eildon Park Wildcats 4-100 (Fisher 20no) d Monbulk 3-57, Ferntree Gully Blue 0-103 (Bredin 23no, Martin 22no, Byrne 20no) d Johnson Park 6-73 (Hart 20no), Ferntree Gully White 3-50 d Lysterfield 5-47.

POOL:

EASTERN DISTRICTS POOL LEAGUE:

Winter season, week 1:

Division 1: Ringwood RSL 24 drew with Matthew Flinders 24, Manhattan 28 d Roomers 20, Stamford Rams 23 lt Eastern Rangers 25.

Division 2: Fastbreak 25 d Ringwood RSL 23, Dorset 27 d Whitehorse 21, Croydon 1 bye, Village Green 22 lt Eastern Rangers 26, Potters 30 d Roomers 18, Manhattan 28 d Stamford Rams 20.

Division 3: Mountain View 14 lt Stamford Rams 22, Ringwood RSL 18 d Manhattan 15, Cutters 14 lt Fastbreak 22, Matthew Flinders 19 d Bayswater 17, Roomers 18 drew with Gully 18, Eastern Rangers 25 d Daisey’s 11.

Division 4: Whitehorse 20 d Dorset 16, Manhattan 25 d Mountain View 11, Stamford Rams 33 d Cutters 0.